Jaipur, October 2020.

Excitel, the Truly Unlimited internet service provider, has announced a sale on broadband this festive season. Excitel Broadband’s new plans offer high speed internet across speeds of 100 Mbps, 200 Mbps and 300 Mbps, to users across 12 cities in the country at exciting prices. Excitel Broadband’s sale offers 100 Mbps @ just Rs. 399 per month and 300 Mbps @ just Rs.499 per month. Excitel’s Fiber (FTTH) connection provides the same speed throughout the month, seamless downloads and uploads, no data limit and hassle free installation.

The plans start from Rs. 399 a month, going up to Rs 999 a month. The new tariff rates have been categorised as basis speed and duration.  Plans are for 1-month, 3-month, 4-month, 6-month, 9-month, 12-month with validity ranging from 30 days to 365 days. The new plans are effective from October 26, 2020.  Check them out on www.excitel.com

PlanMonths100 Mbps200 Mbps300 Mbps
Fiber1699849999
Fiber3565638752
Fiber4508636
Fiber6490600
Fiber9424533
Fiber12399499

“With an explosion of smart devices, rising Internet penetration and advent of bandwidth intensive graphical/video content and apps, ISPs and telcos will have to offer abundant usage at affordable prices to consumers in order to propel the growth of Broadband. All our plans are truly unlimited without any FUP or restriction of any kind on data usage, a feature which strangely no other ISP is providing and ideally everyone should”, said Vivek Raina, Excitel co-founder and CEO.

Currently operational in twelve cities including Jaipur, Delhi-NCR, Hyderabad, Bengaluru, Vijayawada, Kanpur, Lucknow, Prayagraj, Jhansi, Unnao, Visakhapatnam and Guntur. Excitel Broadband is working towards reaching over 50 cities by the end of 2021.

The prices are exclusive of taxes. Check the terms and conditions on www.excitel.com

Live Updates COVID-19 CASES