• October 18, 2021

Mumbai, March 01, 2021.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for February 2021 stood at 61,365 vehicles, compared to 40,619 units during February 2020.

  • Domestic Sales Performance:
CategoryFeb 2021 Jan 2021Feb 2020% change (m-o-m)% change (y-0-y)
Total Domestic Sales58,47357,74238,0021%54%
  • Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:
  CategoryFeb 2021Jan 2021Feb 2020% Change (m-o-m)% Change (y-o-y)
M&HCV8,7718,4166,7394%30%
I & LCV5,6244,9553,35614%68%
Passenger Carriers1,2471,0073,34224%-63%
SCV cargo and pickup15,60616,38612,135-5%29%
Total Domestic31,24830,76425,5722%22%
CV Exports2,7182,1452,51427%8%
Total CV33,96632,90928,0713%21%
  • Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:
CategoryFeb 2021Jan 2021Feb 2020% change (m-o-m)% change (y-o-y)
Total PV27,22526,97812,4301%119%

February 2021 sales have been the highest ever sales for Tata Motors PV in nearly 9 years (107 months).

Related Articles

Live Updates COVID-19 CASES