• September 26, 2021

Mumbai, August 2021.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for July 2021 stood at 54,119 vehicles, compared to 27,711units during July 2020.

  • Domestic Sales Performance:
CategoryJuly 2021 June 2021July  2020% change (m-0-m)% change (Y-0-Y)
Total Domestic Sales51,98143,70427,02419%92%
  • Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:
CategoryJuly 2021June 2021July  2020% change (m-0-m)% change (Y-0-Y)
M&HCV5,4165,2431,7853%203%
I & LCV3,3572,7851,48921%125%
Passenger Carriers825943451-13%83%
SCV cargo and pickup12,19810,6238,28715%47%
Total Domestic21,79619,59412,01211%81%
CV Exports2,0522,506676-18%204%
Total CV23,84822,10012,6888%88%

Total MHCVs sale in July 2021 including M&HCV Truck, Buses and International Business stood at 6,314 units, compared to 2,150 units in July 2020.

  • Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:
CategoryJuly 2021 June 2021July  2020% change (m-0-m)% change (Y-0-Y)
Total PV30,18524,11015,01225%101%

Related Articles

Live Updates COVID-19 CASES