Published On: Thu, Sep 3rd, 2020

Tata Motors registered domestic sales of 35420 units in August 2020

Mumbai, September 03, 2020.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for August 20 stood at 36472 vehicles, compared to 32166 units during August 2019.

Domestic Sales Performance:

CategoryAugust 2020August 2019% Change
Total Domestic Sales354202914021.6

Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:

   CategoryAug-20Aug-19% Change
M&HCV 2,7465,340-48.6%
I & LCV2,0013,152-36.5%
Passenger Carriers7202,250-68.0%
SCV cargo and pickup11,37011,0822.6%
Total Domestic16,83721,824-22.9%
CV Exports10523026-65.2%
Total CV17,88924,850-28.0%

Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:

CategoryAugust 2020August 2019% Change
Total PV185837316154.0%
Live Updates COVID-19 CASES