Published On: Wed, Dec 1st, 2021

Tata Motors registered total sales of 62,192 units in November 2021

Mumbai, December 01, 2021.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for November2021 stood at 62,192vehicles, compared to 49,650units during November 2020.

  • Domestic Sales Performance:
CategoryNov 2021Nov 2020% change (Y-o-Y)
Total Domestic Sales58,07347,85921%
  • Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:
CategoryNov 2021Nov 2020% change (Y-o-Y)
M&HCV6,2665,69910%
I&LCV5,0994,02527%
Passenger Carriers1,18368573%
SCV cargo and pickup15,74715,8090%
Total CV Domestic28,29526,2188%
CV Exports3,9501,764124%
Total CV32,24527,98215%

Total MHCVs sale in November 2021 including M&HCV Truck, Buses and International Business stood at 9,505units, compared to 6,340units in November 2020.

  • Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:
CategoryNov 2021Nov 2020% change (Y-o-Y)
PV ICE28,02721,22832%
PV EV1,751413324%
Total PV Domestic29,77821,64138%

Leave a comment

XHTML: You can use these html tags: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <s> <strike> <strong>

Live Updates COVID-19 CASES