Tata Motors registered total sales of 77,733 units in February 2022

Mumbai, March 01, 2022.

Tata Motors Limited sales in the domestic & international market for February 2022 stood at 77,733vehicles, compared to 61,258units during February 2021.

  • Domestic Sales Performance:
CategoryFeb 2022 Feb 2021% change (Y-o-Y)
Total Domestic Sales73,87558,36627%
  • Domestic – Commercial Vehicles:
CategoryFeb 2022Feb 2021% change (Y-o-Y)
M&HCV10,2338,66418%
I&LCV5,5995,6240%
Passenger Carriers1,7591,24741%
SCV cargo and pickup16,30315,6064%
Total CV Domestic33,89431,1419%
CV Exports3,6582,71835%
Total CV37,55233,85911%

Domestic sale of MH&ICVin February 2022, including trucks and buses, stood at 14,596 units, compared to 12,825 units in February 2021.

Total sales for MH&ICV Domestic & International Business in February 2022, including trucks and buses, stood at 16,306 units, compared to 13,964 units in February 2021.

  • Domestic – Passenger Vehicles:
CategoryFeb 2022Feb 2021% change (Y-o-Y)
PV ICE37,13526,73339%
PV EV2,846492478%
Total PV Domestic39,98127,22547%

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.